ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUSTRALIA BRIDGE - IMO 8913693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:AUSTRALIA BRIDGEAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:March 05, 2005IMO:8913693Hits:676
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Genova 05.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Dream
IMO:8913693
Former name(s):
- Sci Vijay (Until 2010 Dec)
- Australia Bridge (Until 2005 Oct)
- Australian Endurance (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,410 tons
Summer DWT:47,273 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
AUSTRALIA BRIDGE
© Marius Esman
Irenes Dream
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!