ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OAK - IMO 8211629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David O'Rourke [View profile]Title:OAKAdded:Aug 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8211629Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oak at Port Sutton Bridge on the 26/04/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oak
IMO:8211629
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518689000
Callsign:E5U2636
Former name(s):
- Breezand (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:2,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°35’56.39” N, 16°24’43.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 11° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 9th, 15:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 28th, 08:00:12 UTCVyborg
2018 May 25th, 18:00:26 UTCTallinn
2018 May 14th, 20:00:27 UTCJatterson
2018 April 27th, 22:00:28 UTCSkive
2018 April 18th, 14:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 17th, 12:00:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 10th, 14:00:39 UTCAaheim
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:53 UTCStavanger
2018 March 28th, 07:00:22 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Oak
© Pilot Frans
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
Oak
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!