ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harry Janhunen [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:701
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Helsinki 13/2/2007
1st name: ANKE EHLER
flag / nationality: Germany
owner: Ehler Heinz Reederei
operator: Unifeeder
completion year: 2000
shipyard: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Germany
yard / hull number: 1134
engine design: MAK
deadweight (ton): 6.650
gross tonnage (ton): 5.056
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
Anke Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Anke Ehler
© swar0232
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Harry Janhunen on Mar 01, 2007 11:22 (11 years ago)
Thanks yankeeman!

Regars
hara
Peter Thede on Feb 27, 2007 11:59 (11 years ago)
Hi Harry, top picture, i like it, regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!