ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUBAN - IMO 7614678

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David O'Rourke [View profile]Title:KUBANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7614678Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kuban on the river Nene inbound to Wisbech on the 29/05/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuban
IMO:7614678
Former name(s):
- Ladoga 18 (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADOGA 18
© simonwp
KUBAN
© Marcus-S
KUBAN
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 27, 2007 15:35 (11 years ago)
A superb sunny view.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!