ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAVENUS - IMO 9205940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SEAVENUSAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9205940Hits:610
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Savona 04.03.05 disch Coal
Vessel Identification
Name:Seavenus
IMO:9205940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215209000
Callsign:9HGO7
Former name(s):
- Nord Cecilie (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,632 tons
Summer DWT:50,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°18’8” N, 18°7’9.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 183° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:22nd Apr 2017
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCGibraltar
2017 March 19th, 02:00:14 UTCHaifa
2017 March 19th, 02:00:08 UTCHaifa
2017 March 13th, 15:30:30 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 28th, 16:30:06 UTCChernomorsk
2017 February 26th, 02:00:33 UTCIllichivskopl
2017 February 13th, 12:00:25 UTCDneprobugky
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:50 UTCLaspasmas
2016 April 30th, 12:00:18 UTCGibraltar
2016 February 12th, 18:00:53 UTCFor_orders
More Of This Ship
SEAVENUS
© Mick Warrick
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
Seavenus
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!