ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELEK N - IMO 8116130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MELEK NAdded:Jul 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8116130Hits:1,035
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Melek N at Gibraltar
August 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Melek
IMO:8116130
Former name(s):
- Melek N (Until 2011 Jul)
- Caroline K (Until 2003 Jun)
- Jeanie Brown (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sagaland (Until 1993 Apr)
- Karolina (Until 1988)
- Carimed Wave (Until 1986)
- Karolina (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,580 tons
Summer DWT:2,166 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAROLINA
© PWR
MELEK
© Sushkov Oleg
MELEK N
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!