ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BESTEVAER - IMO 9279020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BESTEVAERAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9279020Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Volharding Shipyards Harlingen, Harlingen. 2006/8/27
IMO: 9279020 | Callsign: PHCJ | Loa: 82,50 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 4,85 m | DWT: 3217 tons | GT: 2094 | Main Engine: Caterpillar 3512BHD DITA (1250 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 132 TEU | Build: 2005 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: A.G.M. Oldekamp | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Woudsend
Vessel Identification
Name:Ovar
IMO:9279020
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305923000
Callsign:V2GF7
Former name(s):
- Bestevaer (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,437 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’52.86” N, 20°27’11.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
02:00:24 UTC
Last update:
9 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 14th, 22:00:06 UTCRochefort
2018 September 7th, 23:50:24 UTCRuisbroek
2018 September 4th, 04:00:46 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 29th, 14:00:19 UTCSharpness
2018 August 24th, 06:00:09 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 20th, 02:00:53 UTCRouen
2018 August 17th, 08:00:59 UTCShoreham
2018 August 12th, 20:00:38 UTCLimerick
2018 August 4th, 04:00:43 UTCRouen
2018 August 1st, 12:00:58 UTCIerin > Frlso
More Of This Ship
FLUVIUS TEIGN
© sharpnessship
Fluvius Teign
© fabianv
Fluvius Teign
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!