ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBIA - IMO 8509856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ELBIAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509856Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at quay 115 in Antwerp. 2006/11/17
IMO: 8509856 | Callsign: P3GS8 | Loa: 74,10 m | Beam: 12,40 m | Depth: 5,70 m | Draught: 3,39 m | DWT: 1506 tons | GT: 1525 | Main Engine: Deutz SBV 6M628 (600 kW) | Speed: 10,0 kn | Hold Capacity: 2703 m3 | Build: Herman Surken Stahlbau Schiffbau Maschienenbau GmbH & Co. KG at | Owner: -Noord-Ostsee Befrachtungs (RNO) GmbH | Manager: Rhein-Noord-Ostsee Befrachtungs (RNO) GmbH (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registry: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilis
IMO:8509856
Former name(s):
- Nore (Until 2012 Nov)
- Elbia (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBIA
© Patrick Hill
ELBIA
© simonwp
ELBIA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!