ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEGE - IMO 7422049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:HEGEAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422049Hits:1,198
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Wismar. 2006/8/7 ©
IMO: 7422049 | Callsign: LATH5 | Former names: Koningshaven / OPDR Rabat / Rabat / Diana II / Diana | Loa: 93,68 m | Beam: 14,50 m | Depth: 8,60 m | Draught: 6,26 m | DWT: 4121 tons | GT: 3004 | Main Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz-SBV 8M540 (2648 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Capacity: 195 TEU | Build: 1975 at J.J. Sietas KG schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Arnesen Shipbrokers AS | Manager: Arnesen Shipbrokers AS (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Norway | Port of Registry: Farsund
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaar Sea
IMO:7422049
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181504
Callsign:EROD
Former name(s):
- Altarek Iii (Until 2013 Jun)
- Adnan H (Until 2013)
- Hege (Until 2011 Oct)
- Koningshaven (Until 2001 Dec)
- Opdr Rabat (Until 1998 Jul)
- Rabat (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diana Ii (Until 1988)
- Diana (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,004 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°24’28.32” N, 34°24’14.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
16:00:02 UTC
Last update:
6 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 16:00:02 UTCBeirut
2017 December 22nd, 00:00:12 UTCTripoli Lebanon
2017 October 29th, 06:00:17 UTCTartous
2017 September 27th, 17:00:56 UTCEl Arish
2017 May 18th, 23:00:15 UTCTripoli.lebanon
2017 May 7th, 01:30:23 UTCEl Arish
More Of This Ship
HEGE
© Tim Becker
OPDR RABAT
© Patrick Hill
CHAAR SEA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!