ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aat V - IMO 5051042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aat VAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5051042Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Aat-V upriver at Tilbury 18/7/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Dedalos
IMO:5051042
Former name(s):
- Aat V (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:965 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aat V
© simonwp
AAT V
© Patrick Hill
BREEZAND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!