ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Abeille Supporter - IMO 7382433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Abeille SupporterAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:July 27, 1982IMO:7382433Hits:3,309
Location:Dunkirk, France
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Dunkirk 27/7/82

Built 1/75 Bolsones as SEAWAY HAWK. Renamed SEAWAY DEVON, ABEILLE SUPPORTER, AQUITAINE EXPLORER. In service.

[color=CC0033]Updated details and IMO[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Christos Xxiii
IMO:7382433
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373163000
Callsign:HOKI
Former name(s):
- Greek Explorer (Until 2010 Dec)
- Aquitaine Explorer (Until 2010 Jun)
- Abeille Supporter (Until 2000)
- Seaway Hawk (Until 1982)
- Seaway Devon (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,323 tons
Summer DWT:1,014 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’17.51” N, 23°33’4.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 282° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Pir Gr
Arrival:28th Sep 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 28th, 12:00:32 UTCPir Gr
2017 August 23rd, 08:15:17 UTCDk Gre
2016 July 5th, 09:00:54 UTCGr Pir
2015 June 21st, 07:00:34 UTCGr Jmk
2015 May 8th, 00:00:55 UTCGr Pir
2014 December 25th, 13:59:44 UTCSalamina
2014 December 23rd, 03:00:20 UTCCork
2014 December 18th, 07:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 16th, 04:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2014 December 13th, 01:00:29 UTCQuan Zhou
More Of This Ship
CHRISTOS XXXIII
© Giwrgos Mertis
CHRISTOS XXIII
© Giwrgos Mertis
CHRISTOS XXIII
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!