ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:699
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
departing Vancouver in spring of 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’13.23” N, 0°5’0.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 96° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
04:30:14 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 04:30:14 UTCValencia
2018 April 17th, 05:00:51 UTCMarseilles
2018 April 17th, 05:00:24 UTCMarseilles
2018 April 15th, 01:15:29 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 April 14th, 05:00:53 UTCValencia
2018 April 12th, 09:00:31 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 11th, 05:00:21 UTCMarseilles
2018 April 10th, 04:00:51 UTCCannes
2018 April 9th, 04:30:37 UTCLa Spezia
2018 April 9th, 04:30:15 UTCLa Spezia
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© zettler54
MEIN SHIFF 2
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!