ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8916229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8916229Hits:805
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
near Panama Canal

IMO number : 8916229
Name of ship : ELBRUS
Call Sign : V3JC
Gross tonnage : 13237
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Belize

photo made by my friend Geshvin Miles
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8916229
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636010125
Callsign:ELRD7
Former name(s):
- Tomishima (Until 1994)
- Tomishima Maru (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,089 tons
Summer DWT:7,242 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’39.41” N, 15°24’11.98” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 61° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 20:30:24 UTCZacpt
2018 April 20th, 04:00:22 UTCAbidjan
2018 January 24th, 06:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 19th, 11:00:49 UTCOff Las Palmas
2016 February 20th, 22:00:39 UTCArmed Guard On Board
2016 February 20th, 22:00:29 UTCTo Order
2015 October 6th, 17:36:34 UTCShidao
2015 August 8th, 00:10:05 UTCDurban
2015 July 25th, 16:30:04 UTCSingapore
2015 June 25th, 21:00:18 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
FRIO MARATHON
© Patalavaca
Elbrus
© Maik R.
ELBRUS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Feb 27, 2007 15:23 (11 years ago)
Panama city!

brgds
Kent Malo on Feb 27, 2007 14:25 (11 years ago)
Good water shot, what side of the Canal, Atlantic or Pacific?.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!