ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENOVESA - IMO 7620809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:GENOVESAAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7620809Hits:787
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
near Panama Сanal

IMO number : 7620809
Name of ship : GENOVESA
Call Sign : HO3764
Gross tonnage : 1251
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Borocho
IMO:7620809
Flag:Belize
Callsign:HKLK
Former name(s):
- Niaski (Until 2012)
- Genovesa (Until 2008 Apr)
- Floreana (Until 2000 Mar)
- Quininde (Until 1998 Aug)
- Pai Chang (Until 1996 Jan)
- Yamato Maru No.12 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,856 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIASKY
© Captain Ted
NIASKY
© Captain Ted
NIASKY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!