ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

H KIRKENES - IMO 9241449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:H KIRKENESAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9241449Hits:728
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9241449
Name of ship : H KIRKENES
Call Sign : A8ET2
Gross tonnage : 15988
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Kirkenes
IMO:9241449
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253548000
Callsign:LXKH
Former name(s):
- Zim Itajai (Until 2011 Jul 12)
- H Kirkenes (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Hansa Kirkenes (Until 2002 May 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,463 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’13.85” N, 129°6’43.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 152° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
4 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 09:00:37 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 11th, 20:00:24 UTCCn Ynt
2018 June 6th, 10:30:21 UTCCn Tao
2018 June 4th, 23:59:06 UTCCn Yant
2018 June 2nd, 11:00:08 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 27th, 13:00:54 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 16th, 09:00:06 UTCKr_bus
2018 May 12th, 02:00:54 UTCCn Ynt
2018 April 30th, 09:30:02 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 28th, 04:00:44 UTCCn Sha
More Of This Ship
HANSA KIRKENES
© Sam Draye
HANSA KIRKENES
© Sam Draye
HANSA KIRKENES
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
apachio on Mar 04, 2007 21:27 (11 years ago)
Hi,
u`ve seen all my photos today? :lol:

thanks for your opinion :-D

brgds
Andrew McAlpine on Mar 03, 2007 08:05 (11 years ago)
nice shot of this vessel

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!