Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegis Practic - IMO 7387146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Aegis PracticAdded:Apr 22, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Greek bulk carrier Aegis Practic upriver at Tilbury 13/9/81

IMO Added 7387146
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Lake
Former name(s):
- Semi Ii (Until 1986)
- Aegis Practic (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,531 tons
Summer DWT:20,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!