ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:378
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 27.02.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’19.8” N, 5°45’24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 9° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
00:30:23 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 07:00:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 8th, 21:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 02:00:19 UTCCork
2018 September 1st, 23:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 30th, 02:00:21 UTCCork
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCCork
2018 August 19th, 03:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 16th, 12:30:19 UTCCork
2018 August 11th, 18:30:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 9th, 02:00:23 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
Janra
© simonwp
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
ATLANTIC COMET
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!