ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigloo Moon - IMO 8501543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Sigloo MoonAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8501543Hits:1,842
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SIGLOO MOON. Owners: Maersk Gas Carriers.Photo:(c)Reinier Meuleman 24.02.2007 anchored off Dubai
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Jade
IMO:8501543
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015844
Callsign:D5DD3
Former name(s):
- Sigloo Moon (Until 2012 Oct)
- Igloo Moon (Until 2006 May)
- Gaschem Moon (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,195 tons
Summer DWT:13,125 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IGLOO MOON
© har
IGLOO MOON
© har
IGLOO MOON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Jan 17, 2014 21:01 (4 years ago)
imo 8501543
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 27, 2007 15:35 (11 years ago)
HI 2ND MATE

Thanks your comments which appriciated

Groetjes

Reinier
2nd-mate on Feb 27, 2007 15:00 (11 years ago)
Hi Reinier,

Great picture and very sharp colors!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!