ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC EXPLORER - IMO 7047136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:PACIFIC EXPLORERAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7047136Hits:1,706
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
IMO number : 7047136
Name of ship : PACIFIC EXPLORER
Call Sign : HQWE3
Gross tonnage : 1716
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Honduras
Vessel Identification
Name:Berakah
IMO:7047136
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334151000
Callsign:HQWE3
Former name(s):
- Pacific Explorer (Until 2013 Jun)
- Temptress Explorer (Until 2002 May)
- Pacific Warrior (Until 1995)
- Norpac Ii (Until 1992)
- Force Tide (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,716 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°54’52.45” N, 79°30’38.73” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 236° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Colon,panama
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 08:00:49 UTCColon,panama
More Of This Ship
BERAKAH
© Captain Ted
PACIFIC EXPLORER
© Jeff Richards
PACIFIC EXPLORER
© apachio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!