ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Naser - IMO 8922527

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Al NaserAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8922527Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AL NASER. Ex: OBL Omni. Build: 1989. 17,930 dwt. Owners: Gulf & Arabian Island Shipping Co. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 24.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Naser
IMO:8922527
Flag:Jordan
MMSI:438002000
Callsign:JYFY
Former name(s):
- Obl Omni (Until 2003 Aug)
- Global Eagle (Until 2002)
- Hanseatic Voyager (Until 2001 May)
- Marie Delmas (Until 2001 Apr)
- Global Eagle (Until 2000 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,903 tons
Summer DWT:17,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aqaba
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL NASER
© Gena Anfimov
KOLOMNA
© Yvon Perchoc
AL NASER
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Feb 27, 2007 15:54 (11 years ago)
Hi msvnordica

Thanks your comments

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Pekka Laakso on Feb 27, 2007 15:46 (11 years ago)
A brilliant view, Reinier!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!