ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STADT MUNCHEN - IMO 9147227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:STADT MUNCHENAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9147227Hits:1,216
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9147227
Name of ship : STADT MUNCHEN
Call Sign : V2AM1
Gross tonnage : 9528
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Munich Trader
IMO:9147227
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229442000
Callsign:9HA3331
Former name(s):
- Stadt Munchen (Until 2013 May 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Muisca (Until 2005 Nov 21)
- Stadt Munchen (Until 2003 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,528 tons
Summer DWT:12,918 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’35.62” N, 114°5’38.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 80° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
09:00:12 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 18:00:43 UTCHong Kong Lamma Anch
2018 January 26th, 15:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 24th, 14:00:07 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 21st, 01:00:20 UTCHong.kong
2018 January 19th, 13:00:13 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 8th, 04:00:19 UTCHong Kong
2018 January 6th, 18:30:52 UTCKaohsiung
2018 January 4th, 18:30:43 UTCHong
2018 January 3rd, 09:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
MUNICH TRADER
© George Brzezina
MUNICH TRADER
© George Brzezina
STADT MUNCHEN
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 25, 2009 19:54 (9 years ago)
IMO: 9147227
Ex-names: Stadt München; P&O Nedlloyd Muisca
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Santierul Naval Constanta S.A. - Constanta /and/ Muetzelfeldtwerft GmbH - Cuxhaven in 1999
DWT: 12,918
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!