ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERCULES - IMO 8907060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:HERCULESAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8907060Hits:3,929
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hercules
IMO:8907060
Former name(s):
- Sotrudnichestvo (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERCULES
© petermax
HERCULES
© Antonio Montalvo Núñez
HERCULES
© Antonio Montalvo Núñez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Jan 04, 2008 15:01 (10 years ago)
IMO 8907060
regards,Rick
apachio on Apr 22, 2007 19:29 (11 years ago)
Hello.
This ship destroyed by fire on 21 Apr 2007.
:-o :-o :-o :-o
Luis G Herrera on Apr 21, 2007 23:38 (11 years ago)
I have a photo of one of her sister
ships, Athena (Faroe´s flag)
Both ships were built in Vigo, Spain.
apachio on Feb 27, 2007 21:17 (11 years ago)
Hi,
thanks for info!

brgds 8-)
Antonio Montalvo Núñez on Feb 27, 2007 16:31 (11 years ago)
Hi Apachio,some data of this fishing vessel

Call Sign:YJRN8
Flag: Vanuatu (Port Vila)
Builder: Vulcano At: Vigo Construction end: After 01 ene 1991
Previous Names: Sotrudnichestvo

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=320907

greetings. Toño :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,929 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!