ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JON JIN 2 - IMO 8018912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:apachio [View profile]Title:JON JIN 2Added:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8018912Hits:8,142
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8018912
Name of ship : JON JIN 2
Call Sign : HMBI
Gross tonnage : 15384
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Korea Democratic Republic
Vessel Identification
Name:Ryong Rim
IMO:8018912
Flag:North Korea
MMSI:445168000
Callsign:3FVX6
Former name(s):
- Jon Jin 2 (Until 2014 Dec)
- Verily (Until 2004 Dec)
- C.filyos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ingenious (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,384 tons
Summer DWT:26,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Namp'o
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. FILYOS
© Patrick Hill
C. FILYOS
© Patrick Hill
INGENIOUS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 30, 2011 09:42 (7 years ago)
B-26 type bulker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 8,142 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!