ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Princess - IMO 7707968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Global PrincessAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7707968Hits:1,111
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GLOBAL PRINCESS. Ex:Pelrider. Build: 1978. 9,302 dwt. Owners: Gulf Liner Shipping Agencies. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 23.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Jhowhar
IMO:7707968
Former name(s):
- Global Princess (Until 2007 Dec)
- Pelrider (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sangha (Until 1994 Jun)
- Impala (Until 1991 Jun)
- Zvani (Until 1990 Nov)
- Impala I (Until 1988)
- Neugraben (Until 1986)
- Merced Ii (Until 1985)
- Neugraben (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,235 tons
Summer DWT:9,302 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELRIDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
NEUGRABEN
© Jan Ove
NEUGRABEN
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!