ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA BRIDGE - IMO 9326706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:EUROPA BRIDGEAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326706Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europa Bridge (A8LL4) in the port of Emden leaving ship yard “Nordseewerke” on 2007-02-27 for 2 days of sea trial.
The "technical" launching was on 2006-11-03.
Europa Bridge is the 5th of a series of identical 27915 Gt, 2700 TEU container ships after
COSCO Sydney, COSCO Karachi, Zim Norfolk, and Nona.
Europa Bridge leaves Emden on 2007-03-09 and will be delivered on 2007-03-15.
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Najade
IMO:9326706
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091273
Callsign:A8LL4
Former name(s):
- Europa Bridge (Until 2009 Mar 15)
- Najade (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,915 tons
Summer DWT:38,130 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°19’44.89” N, 120°6’38.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 183° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Cnngb>twkhh
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
02:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:57 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 June 2nd, 02:00:11 UTCCnngb>twkhh
2018 May 22nd, 17:30:16 UTCTwkhh>cnsha
2018 April 24th, 16:00:08 UTCIdsub>twkhh
2018 March 31st, 12:10:07 UTCTwkhh
2018 March 15th, 14:30:17 UTCCnshk
2017 November 12th, 18:00:41 UTCCnsha
2017 October 27th, 13:30:12 UTCTwkhh
2017 October 23rd, 04:00:51 UTCCnsha
2017 October 2nd, 14:30:52 UTCCnngb
More Of This Ship
EUROPA BRIDGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
NAJADE
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 28, 2007 16:52 (11 years ago)
nice series of this new vessel.

thanks for sharing

rgds
Andrew :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!