ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agria & Corbis - IMO 7237523

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Agria & CorbisAdded:Apr 30, 2008
Captured:May 01, 1983IMO:7237523Hits:1,275
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
The integrated, oceangoing, tug/barge system Agria and Corbis at Rotterdam 1/5/83. Essentially a bulk carrier - hence the assignment in that category.

AGRIA 953grt built 1972 Pusher Tug IMO 7237523 / CORBIS Barge 12,555grt
AGRIA re-named B.T.Frederik 1984

Transferred to Special Purpose Ships - Please do not delete it is the only example on the site

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:B.t.frederick
IMO:7237523
Flag:Venezuela
Callsign:YYDK
Former name(s):
- Agria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Articulated Pusher Tug
Gross tonnage:953 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guiria
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Agria & Corbis
© pieter melissen
Agria
© brunoh
AGRIA & CORBIS
© Lars Brunkman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,275 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!