ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:441
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20070227.Wilson Clyde,Ex Admiral Sun,Ex Dutch Trader,leaving Figueira.Call Sign=8PVR.Gross Tonnage=2999.Year of Build=1998.Flag=Barbados.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’2.23” N, 5°8’52.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 70° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm Anchorage
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
22:00:15 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 06:00:33 UTCSetubal
2018 September 4th, 07:00:12 UTCPasajes
2018 August 30th, 19:00:01 UTCGhent
2018 August 28th, 20:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 21st, 05:30:30 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 19th, 19:00:58 UTCAalborg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:17 UTCFor Order
2018 August 13th, 06:00:26 UTCBelfast
2018 August 4th, 23:00:02 UTCSalten
2018 July 28th, 12:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON CLYDE
© Marcus-S
WILSON CLYDE
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON CLYDE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!