Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aiboa - IMO 7022710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:AiboaAdded:Apr 25, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Alongside at Tilbury Grain Terminal 12/4/81

IMO Added 7022710 bu Alang 1995
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Optimist (Until 1991 Aug)
- Aiboa (Until 1981)
- Elanchove (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,477 tons
Summer DWT:48,950 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!