ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCTOR RAMI - IMO 6815811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DOCTOR RAMIAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6815811Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Syrian cargo ship arriving Split, Croatia, on 27.02.2007.

Built: 1968
DWT: 3699
Flag: Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Doctor Rami
IMO:6815811
Former name(s):
- Yantarnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,752 tons
Summer DWT:3,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANTARNYY
© Bob Scott
YANTARNYY
© Mike Griffiths
YANTARNYY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 28, 2007 12:23 (11 years ago)
Built in 1968 as YANTARNYY.
There was a time when these Russian small cargo ships were all over the place. Very few are left today.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!