ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Barat - IMO 6513918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Al BaratAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6513918Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Saudi-registered Al Barat at Rotterdam 29/8/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Eagle
IMO:6513918
Former name(s):
- Tenbury (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,014 tons
Summer DWT:12,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL BARAT
© Chris Howell
AL BARAT
© Chris Howell
AL BARAT
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jun 10, 2011 15:11 (5 years ago)
Thanks Chris.
Chris Howell on Jun 10, 2011 05:37 (5 years ago)
Also name should be Al-Barat.
Chris Howell on Jun 10, 2011 05:35 (5 years ago)
Just found this while checking her name.

Excellent photo Phil, real atmosphere here.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!