ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCTOR RAMI - IMO 6815811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:DOCTOR RAMIAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:6815811Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Syrian cargo ship arriving at Split, Croatia, on 27.02.2007.

    Built: 1968
     DWT: 3699
     Flag: Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Doctor Rami
IMO:6815811
Former name(s):
- Yantarnyy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,752 tons
Summer DWT:3,699 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YANTARNYY
© Bob Scott
YANTARNYY
© Mike Griffiths
YANTARNYY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jacob Blondahl on Mar 03, 2007 16:32 (11 years ago)
Yeah Great photo, very clear, great angle. I love her lines she is a nice vessel.

Jacob
Marie-Anne on Feb 27, 2007 17:37 (11 years ago)
Very good picture you got on this nice looking one Sinisa.
Thanks for posting!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!