ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITAL FIDUCIA - IMO 9308027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:ITAL FIDUCIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9308027Hits:411
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ital Fiducia 23.2.2007 Rijeka
imo9308027
loa:239,00m
beam32,30
dwt:43.100
teu:3.450
built:2007
operator:evergreen
owner:rickmers & cie
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Fiducia
IMO:9308027
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003104
Callsign:V7KX5
Former name(s):
- Moni Rickmers (Until 2015 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,483 tons
Summer DWT:42,806 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°17’13.65” N, 50°35’43.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 50° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Manaus
Arrival:15th May 2018
13:00:03 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 13:00:51 UTCManaus
2018 May 6th, 06:00:22 UTCManzanillo .
2018 May 4th, 17:00:54 UTCCartagena
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:19 UTCKingston
2018 April 25th, 16:00:33 UTCAltamira
2018 April 23rd, 02:00:41 UTCHouston
2018 April 15th, 21:00:02 UTCKingston
2018 April 13th, 04:00:13 UTCCartagena
2018 April 1st, 23:00:48 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 March 31st, 06:00:28 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
MONI RICKMERS
© martin klingsick
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Godra
ITAL FIDUCIA
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!