ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO I - IMO 8866759

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ARGO IAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:8866759Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ship ARGO 1 has embankment east port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Tuesday february 27,2007.

Call Sign : J8B3175
Gross tonnage : 2441
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Omskiy 107
IMO:8866759
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273343220
Callsign:UBWE3
Former name(s):
- Argo I (Until 2007 Oct)
- Argo (Until 2005 Mar)
- Omskiy 107 (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,248 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’17.43” N, 30°55’36.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 182° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rnd
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
22:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 21:00:07 UTCRu Rov
2018 August 24th, 20:00:42 UTCUa Nlv
2018 May 30th, 08:00:51 UTCRu Rnd
2017 December 13th, 22:00:05 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 3rd, 23:00:08 UTCFatsa
2017 October 6th, 12:00:53 UTCRostov-on-don
2017 July 1st, 08:30:15 UTCKavala
2017 June 23rd, 12:00:11 UTCCanakkale
2017 April 11th, 23:00:56 UTCIzmit
2017 April 8th, 05:00:58 UTCKavala
More Of This Ship
OMSKIY 107
© Nektarios Papadakis
ARGO I
© Alec Sansen
ARGO I
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!