ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Agia Efimia - IMO 5017864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Agia EfimiaAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5017864Hits:2,021
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
greek general cargo vessel Agia Efimia, bt. 1951, gt. 3839, former German Anita, in Split Roads on 28.9.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Sky
IMO:5017864
Former name(s):
- Agia Efimia (Until 1982)
- Anita (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,998 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANITA
© Paul Wille
ANITA
© adenanthos
ANITA
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!