Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aristoteles - IMO 5132406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AristotelesAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Greek general cargo vessel Aristoteles, bt. 1952, gt. 4306 at the breakers yard at Split on 24.9.1980; former names: Pina I Lbr 74, Belloria 73, Gloria Ger 67
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Belloria (Until 1973)
- Pina I (Until 1973)
- Gloria (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,306 tons
Summer DWT:6,149 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Houtters Jean on Sep 06, 2010 12:34 (6 years ago)
This ship was under Belgian flag from 1961 till 1967 for the Belfranline.
Jos Houtters,Belgium
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!