ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:381
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound to Rotterdam on 11-05-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’17.58” N, 21°13’2.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 43° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
03:30:25 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 23rd, 03:30:25 UTCFihel
2018 July 19th, 14:30:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 18th, 05:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 July 15th, 07:30:55 UTCLtklj
2018 July 14th, 03:30:13 UTCFihel
2018 July 11th, 13:00:47 UTCLtklj
2018 July 8th, 14:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 7th, 04:00:49 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!