ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM KINGSTON - IMO 9238806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CMA CGM KINGSTONAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238806Hits:460
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM Kingston getting moored at Noordzeeterminal in Antwerp (25-02-2007).
imo: 9238806
build: 2003
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
ER Kingston
Vessel Identification
Name:Queens Quay
IMO:9238806
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090685
Callsign:A8CS3
Former name(s):
- E.r.kingston (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Kingston (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- E.r.kingston (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEENS QUAY
© martin klingsick
E.R. KINGSTON
© Brent
E.R. KINGSTON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 28, 2007 17:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your very kind words.
I'm pleased you liked it!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 28, 2007 16:49 (11 years ago)
nice shot Marie-Anne

rgds
Andrew :-D
Marie-Anne on Feb 27, 2007 19:05 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,

She is getting moored to the terminal. Normaly she is at an oher terminal, but they are doing great maitenance work there at the moment. So now we get to see these nice ships from a different angle. i have to say that i like it very much!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Feb 27, 2007 19:01 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne

Slightly different location, that quayside looks close !!

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!