ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ibaizabal Cuatro - IMO 7504732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:Ibaizabal CuatroAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7504732Hits:579
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
ferrol.february 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ibaizabal Cuatro
IMO:7504732
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224686000
Callsign:EHEA
Former name(s):
- Cuatro (Until 1998 Oct)
- Drive Ocean Vi (Until 1997)
- Ibaizabal Cuatro (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:427 tons
Summer DWT:356 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bilbao
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’8.08” N, 3°0’46.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 142° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
21:55:20 UTC
Last update:
10 months 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 June 18th, 13:30:58 UTCSan Ciprian
2013 March 17th, 10:00:22 UTCSan Ciprian
2013 March 17th, 02:40:47 UTCLa Coruna
2012 October 27th, 00:00:39 UTCFerrol
More Of This Ship
Ibaizabal Cuatro
© simonwp
IBAIZABAL CUATRO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
IBAIZABAL CUATRO
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Feb 27, 2007 20:14 (11 years ago)
Ex: 1977 IBAIZABAL CUATRO, 1998 CUATRO, 1998 IBAIZABAL CUATRO
Registered: IMO 7504732
467 GRT, 143 NRT,
Loa:36,91m(32,49, B:10,24m, D:4,803m(5,21)
- fifi, salv, pollut
Machinery: 1 cpp +Kort nozzle, diesel4tew V12cyl Deutz type RBV12M350, 4000bhp

1977: Built by "Astilleros y Talleres Celaya" at Bilbao (YN 158)
1977 -xx/04: Delivered to "Cia. de Remolcadores Ibaizabal" at Bilbao (call sign EHEA)
1997: operating for "B & I Tugs Co Ltd" at Rochester, in a joint venture of Alan Bennett and Ibaizabal, renamed CUATRO
1998 -xx/10: Returned to "Ibaizabal", re-renamed IBAIZABAL CUATRO

Rgds/Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!