ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANET C - IMO 9143257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ROMARIN [View profile]Title:JANET CAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143257Hits:567
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ferrol(spain).february 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Janet
IMO:9143257
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256371000
Callsign:9HSL8
Former name(s):
- Janet C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,748 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’55.01” N, 34°44’6.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 290° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
23:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:00:09 UTCTrdil
2018 August 9th, 16:00:19 UTCUakhe
2018 July 25th, 17:00:09 UTCTrmer
2018 July 9th, 07:30:46 UTCEgdam
2018 June 26th, 01:00:32 UTCRocnd
2018 June 26th, 01:00:08 UTCTrisk
2018 June 19th, 19:00:38 UTCGrgpa
2018 April 11th, 09:00:07 UTCTryar
2018 April 4th, 12:00:07 UTCRu Tmr
2018 March 28th, 09:00:36 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
Janet
© Zoka
Janet
© Vladimir Knyaz
JANET
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!