ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EYRA - IMO 8201648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:MSC EYRAAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8201648Hits:643
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Moored in Port of Helsingborg 2005-03-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eyra
IMO:8201648
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357632000
Callsign:H3FW
Former name(s):
- Miden Agan (Until 2004 Feb)
- Maersk Toronto (Until 2000 Jun)
- Miden Agan (Until 1997)
- Cgm Le Cap (Until 1995 Oct)
- Kapitan Kozlovskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’8.62” N, 4°16’5.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 238° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Steenbank
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
22:00:39 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 September 17th, 01:00:51 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 September 16th, 06:45:25 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 September 10th, 02:00:17 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 September 9th, 07:30:30 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 September 4th, 02:30:41 UTCAarhus-denmark
2017 September 3rd, 06:45:58 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
2017 August 30th, 06:00:04 UTCAntwerp Steenbank
2017 August 27th, 03:00:10 UTCFredericia Denmark
2017 August 19th, 23:00:55 UTCCopenhagen-denmark
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC EYRA
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC EYRA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!