ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monte Sollube - IMO 6418510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomás Fernández Fdez [View profile]Title:Monte SollubeAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6418510Hits:1,455
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Monte Sollube off Bilbao
Vessel Identification
Name:Banglar Upohar
IMO:6418510
Former name(s):
- Monte Sollube (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,304 tons
Summer DWT:14,784 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE SOLLUBE
© Malcolm Cranfield
BANGLA UPOHAR
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 09, 2005 00:06 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!