ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dong Shun Ocean - IMO 7930058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Dong Shun OceanAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7930058Hits:1,088
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Santos on 27.02.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crown
IMO:7930058
Former name(s):
- Dong Shun Ocean (Until 2009 Jun)
- Emir (Until 2005 May)
- Arizona Dream (Until 2004 Feb)
- Arizone Dream (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Mina Cebi (Until 2001 May)
- G.dost (Until 1995)
- Loretta V (Until 1991 Feb)
- Protector (Until 1988)
- El General (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,729 tons
Summer DWT:27,311 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Protector
© simonwp
PROTECTOR
© bs1mrc
MINA CEBI
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,088 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!