ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISELMAR - IMO 9331335

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ISELMARAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9331335Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen a few days before christening in Harlingen. 2006/8/27 ©
IMO: 9331335 | Callsign: PHGM | Loa: 89,99 m | Beam: 12,50 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 5,20 m | DWT: 3650 tons | GT: 2528 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä 9L20 (1800 kW) | Speed: 13,0 kn | Capacity: 157 TEU | Build: 2006 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: R.&A. Oldekamp | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Lemmer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:9331335
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246542000
Callsign:PHGM
Former name(s):
- Iselmar (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Alkmaar
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°16’59.33” N, 30°53’27.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 200° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Olvia
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:00:45 UTCOlvia
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:35 UTCVasteras
2018 July 30th, 18:00:21 UTCGdynia
2018 July 27th, 14:00:09 UTCVierow
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:53 UTCLubeck
2018 July 19th, 06:00:31 UTCSunderland
2018 July 4th, 03:00:12 UTCMariager
2018 June 29th, 23:00:51 UTCVordingborg
2018 June 24th, 10:00:15 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 June 17th, 10:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
MILA
© Malte Classens
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
Mila
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!