ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIETJE ANDREA - IMO 9030230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MARIETJE ANDREAAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030230Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Harlingen. 2004/6/2
IMO: 9030230 | Callsign: PFTS | Loa: 81,70 m | Beam: 11,00 m | Depth: 5,20 m | Draught: 4,12 m | DWT: 2249 tons | GT: 1599 | Main Engine: CaterpillarDI-TA (955 kW) | Speed: 12,0 kn | Grane / Bale Capacity: 3552 m3 | Build: 1992 at Scheepswerf Bijlsma BV, Wartena | Owner: H.J. Danser | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Celina
IMO:9030230
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230005000
Callsign:OJNI
Former name(s):
- Elwin (Until 2007 Dec)
- Marietje Andrea (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,168 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’48” N, 23°46’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.2kts, 224° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 18:00:34 UTCMuuga
2018 August 20th, 04:00:42 UTCInkoo
2018 August 19th, 16:30:58 UTCMuuga
2018 August 18th, 23:00:40 UTCInkoo
2018 August 17th, 14:30:35 UTCParainen
2018 August 15th, 21:30:20 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 13th, 08:00:00 UTCInkoo
2018 August 12th, 16:00:40 UTCMuuga
2018 August 11th, 16:30:15 UTCBekkeri
2018 August 9th, 11:00:16 UTCInkoo
More Of This Ship
PRIMA CELINA
© Marcus-S
Prima Celina
© simonwp
PRIMA CELINA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!