ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHEL - IMO 9341744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:MICHELAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341744Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outfitting at Ferus Smit BV, Westerbroek. 2005/3/1
IMO: 9341744 | Callsign: PHFT | Loa: 105,48 m | Beam: 14,00 m | Depth: 8,13 m | Draught: 6,05 m | DWT: 6000 tons | GT: 3990 | Main Engine: MaK 8M25 (2640 kW) | Speed: 14,0 kn | Grane / Bale Capacity: 8540 m3 | Build: 2006 at Ferus Smit BV, Westerbroek | Owner: B. Swytink | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Horizon
IMO:9341744
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212772000
Callsign:5BEK2
Former name(s):
- Michel (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’10.86” N, 8°51’33.53” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 178° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Jorf Lasfar
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
03:00:50 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:50 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 30th, 15:00:38 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 22nd, 21:00:55 UTCPasajes
2018 August 12th, 12:00:29 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 11th, 11:00:03 UTCCeuta
2018 August 6th, 05:00:01 UTCCastellon
2018 August 1st, 06:00:21 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 July 30th, 19:00:15 UTCSetubal
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:07 UTCAveiro
2018 July 11th, 02:30:20 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Horizon
© Pedro Amaral
ATLANTIC HORIZON
© George58
MICHEL
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!