ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNTY L428 - IMO 7358896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:patrick [View profile]Title:BOUNTY L428Added:Jul 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7358896Hits:576
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Thyboron 2005 DK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounty
IMO:7358896
Former name(s):
- Malene Mikkelsen (Until 2005 Aug)
- Betty Borsmose (Until 1986 Jan)
- Hans Sme (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:316 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Sep 14, 2008 20:44 (10 years ago)
Hi Patrick

This is the L428 BOUNTY Home Port of THYBORØN - formerly the E101 MALENE MIKKELSEN with a Home Port of ESBJERG.

Built 1974 - NORDSØVÆRFTET A/S, VESTER STRANDSBJERG 5, 6950 Ringkøbing, DANMARK

LOA : 40.48m and Tonnage GT : 358.00 T

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!