ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANDER - IMO 8404290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SANDERAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8404290Hits:1,105
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Harlingen. 2006/10/20 ©
IMO: 8404290 | Callsign: PJSU | Former names: Band Aid I ('86) / Paul ('89) / Tiger Wave ('90) / Paul ('92) / Martini ('94) / Sonja ('95) / Oriental Dragon ('98) / Lucas ('05) | Loa: 90,00 m | Beam: 13,70 m | Depth: 6,76 m | Draught: 4,46 m | DWT: 3065 tons | GT: 2472 | Main Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz-SBV 9M628 ( 1379 kW) | Speed: 11,5 kn | Grane Capacity: 4445 m3 | Build: 1984 at Seebeck Werft GmbH, Bremerhaven | Owner: Westpoint NV | Manager: Amons & Co. | Flag: Netherlands-Antilles | Port of Registry: Willemstad
Vessel Identification
Name:Sander
IMO:8404290
Former name(s):
- Lucas (Until 2005 Nov)
- Oriental Dragon (Until 1998 Apr)
- Sonja (Until 1995 Aug)
- Martini (Until 1994)
- Paul (Until 1992 Sep)
- Tiger Wave (Until 1990 Oct)
- Paul (Until 1989)
- Band Aid I (Until 1986)
- Paul (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,472 tons
Summer DWT:3,065 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANDER
© Yvon Perchoc
PAUL
© bs1mrc
SANDER
© Auke Visser
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!