ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIROCCO - IMO 9268849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SIROCCOAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268849Hits:783
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Harlingen. 2004/6/17 ©
IMO: 9268849 | Callsign: PCBN | Loa: 111,40 m | Beam: 13,40 m | Depth: 9,10 m | Draught: 5,74 m | DWT: 6000 tons | GT: 3991 | Main Engine: Wärtsilä 6L226A (2040 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Capacity: 144 TEU | Build: 2004 at Scheepswerf Peters BV, Kampen | Owner: G. Tilma | Manager: Wagenborg Shipping BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Oostmahorn
Vessel Identification
Name:Knarrlagsund
IMO:9268849
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000237
Callsign:C6BE2
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,991 tons
Summer DWT:6,033 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°42’6.7” N, 10°50’44.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 225° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Bergneset
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
16:00:03 UTC
Last update:
53 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 09:00:57 UTCMaloy
2018 September 5th, 15:00:42 UTCVierow
2018 September 1st, 12:00:11 UTCAalborg
2018 August 31st, 12:00:02 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 30th, 21:00:35 UTCSkagen
2018 August 29th, 18:00:36 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:09 UTCHalsa
2018 August 20th, 16:00:27 UTCBergneset
2018 August 14th, 18:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 11th, 21:00:54 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
KNARRLAGSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
KNARRLAGSUND
© Igor Dilo
KNARRLAGSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!