ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAMI - IMO 8922254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:STRAMIAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8922254Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbounding IJmuiden. 2006/9/29
IMO: 8922254 | Callsign: C6UN9 | Former names: MB Avon ('92) / Arklow Fame ('97) | Loa: 88,30 m | Beam: 13,17 m | Depth: 7,00 m | Draught: 5,46 m | DWT: 4245 tons | GT: 2373 | Main Engine: Caterpillar 3036DITA (1499 kW) | Speed: 11,0 kn | Hold Capacity: 5222 m3 | Build: 1992 at Ferus Smit BV, Westerbroek | Owner: Misje Bulk AS | Manager: Misje Rederi AS | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registry: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Strami
IMO:8922254
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311973000
Callsign:C6UN9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fame (Until 2005 Jan)
- Mb Avon (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’41.72” N, 1°14’19.3” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 13° (187°)
Destination:
Location:La Rochelle
Arrival:21st May 2018
16:00:38 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:32 UTCFredrikstad
2018 May 21st, 16:00:11 UTCLa Rochelle
2018 May 9th, 23:00:22 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 4th, 06:00:21 UTCBallangen
2018 April 30th, 19:00:21 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:49 UTCLondonderry
2018 April 16th, 05:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCSagunto
2018 March 25th, 13:00:40 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:01 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
STRAMI
© Michel FLOCH
STRAMI
© Michel FLOCH
STRAMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!