ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS - IMO 9341782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:VERITASAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9341782Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen in Harlingen after finishing her seatrials. 2006/11/2
IMO: 9341782 | Callsign: PHGP | Loa: 89,78 m | Beam: 14,00 m | Depth: 8,13 m | Draught: 5,95 m | DWT: 4536 tons | GT: 2999 | Main Engine: MaK 8M25 (2400 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Grane / Bale Capacity: 6090 m3 | Build: 2006 at Ferus Smit GmbH, Leer | Owner: F.S. Swytink | Manager: Flinter Shipmanagement BV | Flag: Holland | Port of Registry: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Dependent
IMO:9341782
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246546000
Callsign:PHGP
Former name(s):
- Veritas (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,536 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Geldermalsen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’48.17” N, 5°24’51.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 146° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Skaw Anchorage
Arrival:9th Dec 2018
01:00:31 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 16:30:59 UTCMalmo
2018 September 5th, 20:10:18 UTCSlite
2018 September 4th, 05:00:40 UTCSkaw
2018 September 1st, 16:30:58 UTCOslo
2018 August 30th, 13:00:38 UTCRostock
2018 August 14th, 06:00:43 UTCLisbon
2018 August 8th, 17:00:22 UTCSheerness
2018 August 7th, 01:00:47 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 4th, 18:30:44 UTCTilbury
2018 July 28th, 08:00:45 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
ICELAND
© 3SX
ICELAND
© 3SX
ICELAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Jun 10, 2008 01:57 (10 years ago)
Yhanks for your comment!

Regards,

Klaas-Jan
Pekka Laakso on Feb 27, 2007 23:09 (11 years ago)
Great nightview shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!